Third quarter awards were presented last week to elementary, junior high, and high school students. Congratulations to the following;
Kindergarten
Citizenship - Daniel Gough & John Shipley
Perfect Attendance - Peyton Nichols
Lexia Awards - Daniel Gough, Jasper Hellman, Harper Neal, & Peyton Nichols
B.U.G. Award - Mason Fasnacht
1st Grade
Citizenship - Camden Nichols & Maelyn Patton
Perfect Attendance - Caden Donnelly, Brandon Inman, Camdon Nichols, & Foryst Shafer
Lexia - Mason Fasnacht , Kolt Guyer, Camden Nichols, Aaron Norton, & Foryst Sahfer
Moby Max - Marley Cottee, Caden Donnelly, Kolt Guyer, Camden Nichols, Maelyn Patton, & John Thiel
All A's - Marley Cottee, Caden Donnelly, Mason Fasnacht, Waylon Graham, Kolt Guyer, Kayden Lewis, Will Miller, Camden Nichols, Foryst Shafer, & Johnny Thiel
Shooting Star - Brandon Inman, Aubrie Flynn, Aaron Norton, & Maelyn Paton
2nd Grade
Citizenship - Gwynn Boedecker
Perfect Attendance - Brantley Buckler, Oliver Hammond, Tyler Hall, & Erica Inman
Lexia - Raylin Black, Gwynn Boedecker, Brantly Buckler, Melonee Combs, Tyler Hall, Oliver Hammond, Ellie Heltsley, Erica Inman, & Shelby Shoot
B.U.G. Award - Brantley Buckler, Oliver Hammond, & Ellie Heltsley
Moby Max - Gwynn Boedecker
Awesome A's - Raylin Black, Gwynn Boedecker, Brantley Buckler, Oliver Hammond, Ellie Heltsley, Jett Miller, Shelby Shoot, & Zaevon Winnett
Shooting Star - Melonee Combs, Tyler Hall, & Erica Inman
3rd Grade
Citizenship - Corbin Hildebrandt
Perfect Attendance - Xzavier Batson, Lacey McIntyre & Cooper Wright
Awesome A's - Deacon Sutton
Shooting Star - Allison Clore, Bryonna Daugherty, & Corbin Hildebrandt
4th Grade
Citizenship - Jenna Gough
Perfect Attendance - Kennedee Guyer
Awesome A's - Harper Boedecker, Jenna Gough, Kennedee Gyer, & Henry Tate
Honor Roll - Nathan Gough, Kruz Lee, Kyson McClarey, & Elsie Pickens
5th Grade
Citizenship - Ariel Huang
Perfect Attendance - Ariel Huang, Axel Hammond, Brian Inman, & Carter Rhoads
Awesome A's - Ariel Huang, Carter Rhoads, & Axel Hammond
Honor Roll - Abdisa Eskew, Channel Campbell, Maci Hutchraft, & Brian Inman
Principal's Award - Carter Rhoads
6th Grade
Citizenship- Kaden Price & Alissa Vice
Perfect Attendance - Alexis Conley, Ethan Prater, Russell McIntyre, & Aubrey Hannah
Awesome A's - Alexis Conley, Maria Ehlers, Hugar Morrisey, & Anthony Smith
Honor Roll - Aubrey Hannah, Kaden Price, Bryar Shipley, Grace Wright, & Russell McIntyre
Principal's Award- Aubrey Hannah & Hugar Morrisey
7th Grade
Perfect Attendance - Karter Brown
Honor Roll - Addison Heltsley & Landen Paugh
High Honors - Wes Baker, Karter Brown, Brookelyn Gough, Natalie Knoll, Cara Phillips, & Ben Schrock
8th Grade
Perfect Attendance - Gage Hammond & Ralynn Tate
Honor Roll - Gage Hammond, Noah Sill, & Cooper Kingery-Johnson
High Honors - Lainey Ehlers, Savannah Newcomer, & Laila Shoot
9th Grade
Perfect Attendance - Blaze Cline
Honor Roll - Rick Brandenburg, Nate Eskew, Conner Johnson, Justin Morris, & Taylor Salvato
10th Grade
Perfect Attendance - Allessondra Brown, Trevyn Cummings, & Emily Drummond
Honor Roll - Kaitlyn Brandenburg, Wyatt Gilbert, Carson Harmon, & Ryellie Roberts
High Honors - Emily Drummond, Katey Ehlers, & Ella Noel
11th Grade
Honor Roll - Brooke Baker, Damon Cline, JT Clore, Jackson Ehlers, Carter Phillips, Kindre Quick, & McKinsey Tate
12th Grade
Honor Roll - Gabrielle Fairchild, Dalton Ludington, Aaron McMichael, Meredithe Morrisey, & Electra Starr
High Honors - Olivia Noel